Results

Eventual winner #26 Eric Dyson & Griffin (16:02)

challendge by Peter Hyland & Jake

 1st Female Lauren Santonastaso & Macy (20:26)

trailed by Steph Peterson & Cam

 photo Vicki Benz->

<-photo Lance Beden

Course Records:
David Panush/Karma 15:49 (2002)
Bonnie Linton/Rusty  16:48  (2004)

2016 Paws from the Past Run

Jeanne Harootunian & Oreo(14 yrs)

Debbie Kelly  & Nicky(14 yrs)

Chris Kelly  & Brody(12 yrs)

Karen Fox  & Rosie(10 yrs)

Avery/Laura Winters & Ollie(8 yrs)

Deanna Cuchiaro & Mario(6 yrs)

Liam Gallagher & Danny
photo Larry Gindoff

2016 Award Winners

 

Time

16:02

17:01

23:53

24:25

17:46

17:22

18:01

18:15

19:05

20:18

20:18

20:38

21:05

21:07

 

 

Time

20:26

21:23

26:56

28:42

25:49

22:28

22:40

23:06

23:41

24:18

24:19

25:02

25:14

25:41

 

Place

1

2

22

26

4

3

5

6

7

8

9

11

12

13

 

 

Place

10

14

39

55

32

15

17

18

21

23

24

28

29

31

Men's Awards

 

Dyson, Eric/Griffin(beagle mix) Downingtown PA

Gallagher, Liam/Danny(hound) Morristown  

DePiano, Mark/Dillon(border collie) Augusta

Zuck, Glenn/Toby(lab) Springfield

Morse, Eric/Murdock(westie) Berlin VT

Hyland, Peter/Jake(coonhund mix) Glen Gardner

Joralemon, Christopher/Greta(german short haired ptr) Summit

Browne, Brendan/Ollie(labradoodle) South Orange

DeFeo, Joe/Zeus(Belgian Malinois) Randolph

Somers, Thomas/Rudie(weimaraner) South River 

Tattersall, John/Legend(Vizsla) Jersey City

Winterbottom, Bill/Miles(lab beagle) Jackson 

Gerena, Christopher/Zena(mix) Clifside Park NJ

McCaffrey, Thomas/Callie(springer spaniel) Lebanon

 

Women's Awards

Santonastaso, Lauren/Macy(beagle mix) Springfield

Wentworth, Abigail/Rose(pit ) Bedminster

Kerr, Wendy/Cooper(Jack russell) Hawthorne

Lozito-Heerschap, Antonella/Leia(golden retriever) Denville

Gray, Dori/Larry(min pin/chi) Jersey City

Gardner, Rachel/Stella(mix) Flemington

Clark, Courtney/Sophie(lab mix) Millington

Peterson, Steph/Cam(lab mix) Lafayette

Bowen, Corinne/J.B.(Portuguese Water Dog) Madison

Sternberg, Lori/Baxter(goldendoodle) Westfield

Bona, Sarah/Lucky(Germ ShHr Pointer/Weimeraner ) Randolph

Ferreira, Veronica/Leo(pug/shiba inu) Meadowbrook PA

Cooper, Stephanie/Nike(pit  ) Vorhees

Duncan, Susan/Flipflop(Ridgeback mix) Somerset

 

Award

1st overall

1st shelter

1st veteran

1st large

1st small

2nd overall

3rd overall

4th overall

5th overall

6th overall

7th overall

8th overall

9th overall

10th overall

Award

1st overall

1st shelter

1st veteran

1st large

1st small

2nd overall

3rd overall

4th overall

5th overall

6th overall

7th overall

8th overall

9th overall

10th overall

Abigale Wentworth & Rose (2nd 22:40)

Photo Vicki Benz

place

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

19

20

21

22

23

24

25

26

27

28

29

30

31

32

33

34

34

36

37

38

39

40

41

42

43

44

45

46

47

48

49

50

51

52

53

54

55

56

57

58

59

60

61

62

63

64

65

66

67

68

69

70

71

72

73

74

75

76

77

78

79

80

81

82

83

84

85

86

87

88

89

90

91

92

93

94

95

96

97

98

99

100

101

102

time

16:02

17:01

17:22

17:46

18:01

18:15

19:05

20:18

20:18

20:26

20:38

21:05

21:07

21:23

22:28

22:35

22:40

23:06

23:17

23:35

23:41

23:53

24:18

24:19

24:23

24:25

24:27

25:02

25:14

25:14

25:41

25:49

25:59

26:01

26:02

26:28

26:35

26:40

26:56

27:06

27:14

27:16

27:24

27:35

27:47

28:06

28:08

28:24

28:27

28:35

28:40

28:40

28:41

28:41

28:42

28:44

28:47

28:51

28:59

29:01

29:10

29:10

29:44

30:01

30:17

30:37

31:13

31:14

31:45

31:48

31:48

32:15

32:22

32:32

32:53

33:08

33:14

33:33

33:34

33:57

34:19

34:22

34:57

35:18

35:39

37:12

37:12

37:25

37:40

38:01

38:01

38:03

38:34

38:53

38:54

38:54

40:08

40:32

42:12

42:36

43:01

48:57

2016 Order of Finish

sx

M

M

M

M

M

M

M

M

M

F

M

M

M

F

F

M

F

F

M

M

F

M

F

F

M

M

M

F

F

M

F

F

F

F

M

F

F

M

F

M

F

M

F

F

M

F

F

M

F

M

M

F

F

F

F

F

F

M

F

F

M

M

F

M

M

M

M

M

F

F

M

F

M

F

F

M

F

M

F

F

F

F

M

F

M

F

M

F

M

F

M

F

F

F

F

M

M

M

F

M

F

F

info

Dyson, Eric/Griffin(beagle mix) Downingtown PA

Gallagher, Liam/Danny(hound) Morristown  

Hyland, Peter/Jake(coonhund mix) Glen Gardner

Morse, Eric/Murdock(westie) Berlin VT

Joralemon, Christopher/Greta(german short haired ptr) Summit

Browne, Brendan/Ollie(labradoodle) South Orange

DeFeo, Joe/Zeus(Belgian Malinois) Randolph

Somers, Thomas/Rudie(weimaraner) South River 

Tattersall, John/Legend(Vizsla) Jersey City

Santonastaso, Lauren/Macy(beagle mix) Springfield

Winterbottom, Bill/Miles(lab beagle) Jackson 

Gerena, Christopher/Zena(mix) Clifside Park NJ

McCaffrey, Thomas/Callie(springer spaniel) Lebanon

Wentworth, Abigail/Rose(pit ) Bedminster

Gardner, Rachel/Stella(mix) Flemington

Hunt, Tim/Harry(border collie) Jersey City

Clark, Courtney/Sophie(lab mix) Millington

Peterson, Steph/Cam(lab mix) Lafayette

Huisacayna, Tonny/Smokey(Jack russell) Roselle

McCormick, Matthew/Nittany(vizsla) Fanwood

Bowen, Corinne/J.B.(Portuguese Water Dog) Madison

DePiano, Mark/Dillon(border collie) Augusta

Sternberg, Lori/Baxter(goldendoodle) Westfield

Bona, Sarah/Lucky(Germ ShHr Pointer/Weimeraner ) Randolph

Melfi, Andrew/Sonny(siberian husky) Bohemia NY

Zuck, Glenn/Toby(lab) Springfield

Lenat, Geoff/Rosie(treeing walker coonhound) Springfield

Ferreira, Veronica/Leo(pug/shiba inu) Meadowbrook PA

Cooper, Stephanie/Nike(pit  ) Vorhees

Strouse, Ben/Phil(mutt) Maplewood

Duncan, Susan/Flipflop(Ridgeback mix) Somerset

Gray, Dori/Larry(min pin/chi) Jersey City

Berka, Katharine/Deacon(Cattle/Beagle/ Pit Mix) Fanwood

Katsuyama, Mika/Pearl(Austr Shep x Poodle) Weehawken

Mihalik, Gregory/Stella(border collie/lab) Pompton Plains

Dickard, Gail/Hailey(kelpie) Oakland

McCutcheon, Melissa/Ryder(rhodesian ridgeback) Towaco

Johnson, Scott/Leyla(Euro Hound) New York NY

Kerr, Wendy/Cooper(Jack russell) Hawthorne

Spencer, Kyle/Lexi(terrier mix) Springfield

Graham, Kristen/Benji(Jack Russell  mix) Hawthorne

Prebenda, Michael/Haley(lab shepherd mix) Barrington RI

Tandon, Olivia/Archie(border collie) Brooklyn NY

Harootunian, Jeanne/Henry(pit/boxer mix) Madison

Viola, John/Pippa(lab) Long Branch

Prebenda, Shelly/Tizzy(lab mix) Barrington RI

Zichelli, Julie/Ellie(Golden mix) Glen Ridge

Merse, Eric/Oliver(lab mix) Chatham

Wooldridge, Debbie/Joules(standard poodle) Madison

Patel, Ankur/Jaanki(husky) North Bergen

Boerboom, Chris/Harpo(beagle) Montclair

Remington, Mary/Harpo(beagle) Montclair

Forenbaher, Marija/Dana(dobbie/shepherd mix) Hasbrouck Heights

Bristol Paolella, Melissa/Hank(Jack russell ) Springfield

Lozito-Heerschap, Antonella/Leia(golden retriever) Denville

Choi, Jacqueline/Yossarian(mini golden doodle) Jersey City

Bielamowicz, Cheryl /Reilly(vizsla) Morris Plains

Fishkin, Ken/Daisy(yorkie/bischon) Randolph

Leff, Francine/JJ(shepherd mix) Chatham

King, Justine/Mason(Lab/Hound mix) Maplewood

Brownstein, Daniel/Rufus(mini poodle/shihzu) Morristown

Cullen, Tony/Missie(Aust cattle dog) Newark

Marinelli, Dawn/CHACA(wheaton terrier) Bridgewater

Ahlers, Henry/Gilbert(border collie) Millington

Bedell, Richard/Lola(lab/weimarener/Terrier) Amityville NY

Vames, Steven/Lily(mix) South Orange

Lewis, Charlie/Ben(beagle/foxhound) West Orange

Hirsh, Norman/Remy(Yorkiepoo) West Orange

Korycinski, Kerri/Rosie(Border Collie/Shepard Mix) Lyndhurst

Sjostrom, Ashley/Molly(parsons terrier mix) Metuchen

Daly, Terry/Chingu(German shepherd) Wayne

Larson, Janet/Maddie(lab mix) Long Valley

Koslow, Robert/Arezzo(Lagotto Romagnoio) Jersey City

Holzapfel Rich, Nicole/Lola(mix) Florham Park

Redling, Diane/Blue (English coonhound) Whitehouse Station

Hughes, Chris/Camen(cattle dog/boxer) West Orange

Mushinskie, Amanda/Summer  (lab/pit) Fanwood

Kelly , Chris/Murphy(terrier mix) Somerset

Cuchiaro, Deanna/Brie(Drahthaar) Whitehouse Station

Pruitt, Natalie/Ophelia(mix) Chatham

Ahlers, Judy/Ryan(Brittany) Millington

Nadim, Roxanna/Kashi(Australian cattle dog) West Orange

Lessick, Steven/Lucy(Lab/Hound mix) Mountain Lakes

Sherman, Aliza/Harry(Mixed) South Orange

Farishian, Gary/Oliver(Anatolian shep mix) Westfield

Wezenter, Carolyn/Lola(shepherd mix) Washington

Wooldridge, James/Mandie(Yorkshire Terrier) Madison

Ashe, Bonnie/Sally(hound mix) Scotch Plains 

Hartrick, Glenn/Piper(chihuahua) Jersey City

Mantulenko, Marina/Shea(Terrier Mix) fair lawn

Mustafayev, Oktay/Blake(Terrier Mix) fair lawn

Kraweak, Michele/Abby(boxer mix) Asbury 

Hughes, Dorothy/Daisy(leopard cur) West Orange

Oliver, Rebecca/Buddy(Beagle Mix) Bridgewater

Perrone, Lynette/Marino(min pin/chia mix) Cedar Grove

Colaiacovo, Chuck/Bullet(miniature pincher) Cedar Grove

Headrick, Tom/Bella(german shepherd) Asbury 

Alutin, Ken/Aztec(American Foxhound) Washingtonville NY

Fox , Karen/Marley(lab) Milford

Lindsay, Shawn/Molly Mae(beagle) North Arlington

Lindsay, Michelle/Capone Lou(beagle mix) North Arlington

Krausman, Faith/George(pomeranian) Montclair

This site was designed with the
.com
website builder. Create your website today.
Start Now